COMPLETE RESULTS + LIVE TRACKING + FREE RACE PHOTOS


THE CIRCUS   @ MCKINNEY ROUGHS

24900187_10214197210542611_4970902433933125828_n.jpg

 

RACE  PHOTOS

   2017   :   stay tuned....

   2016  :   http://azulox.zenfolio.com/p936742962

   2015  :   http://azulox.zenfolio.com/f880367731

 

25289398_1460153504131127_8259193287849025441_n.jpg

Course Records

30k Course Records:

     Mike Kurvach    M     2:28:02     (2017)

      Neilia Bliss     F    2:41:18       (2015)

 

10k Course Records:

      Mason Carman     M    0:46:49  (2015)

      Kate Leugers     F      0:44:38  (2015)

 

24993303_10214197211942646_3723546905954465438_n.jpg

12-hour RELAY Course Records:

      Trail Roots (team of 4)    88 miles     (2015)

      We Brake For No One (team of 4)   88 miles   (2016)

 

12-hour SOLO Course Record:

      Thomas Orf       63 miles   (2015)

 

30K and 10K COMPLETE RESULTS

   2017 :  http://edsresults.com/circus17/

   2016  :  http://edsresults.com/circus16/          

   2015  :  http://edsresults.com/mkrr15/ 

 

2017  12-HOUR RESULTS

12-HOUR SOLO RESULTS (2017)                                             12-HOUR TEAM RESULTS (2017)

55 miles : Dennis Runyan (1st place male)                             83 miles :  Dilly Dilly (1st place team of 4)

52 miles : Nate Smith                                                               71 miles : We Didn't Start the Fire (1st place team of 2)

52 miles : Kyle Swetlishnoff                                                    70 miles : EPIC (team of 4)

47 miles : Christian Rindlisbacher                                          65 miles : Mr Muddy Pants (team of 2)

44 miles : Anthony Dulthoit                                                    62 miles : Thompson's Bridge (team of 4)

44 miles : Joe Prusaitis                                                            61 miles : Project Run (team of 2)

42 miles : Luis Briseno                                                            56 miles : Preacher (team of 6)

42 miles : Dena Carr (1st place female)                                 53 miles : Jansen's at 6 (team of 4)

42 miles : Davide Guzzi                                                          30 miles : We Run for Tacos (team of 2)

39 miles : Sean Dickson

39 miles : Matt Langbehn

39 miles : Randi Schooley

36 miles : Michael Munoz

35 miles : Chris Martin

34 miles : Bill Ewton 

34 miles :  Nancy Marks

33 miles : Karl Urban

31 miles : Deborah Evans

31 miles : Joel Olivarez

31 miles : Dmitry Rozinsky

28 miles : Deborah Sexton 

23 miles : Josiah Carr

15 miles : Lonnie Camp

 

2016  12-HOUR RESULTS: 

Men:                                                      Women:                                                   Team:

1      Thomas Orf         61 miles             1     Marcy Beard     51 miles                 We Brake For No One (4 person)      88 miles

2     Dana Munari       55 miles            2     Lise Plantier     47 miles                Trail Roots (6 person)                 77 miles

3     Davide Guzzi     42 miles             3    Nicole Sciortino    45 miles             Drunk Allen  (6 person)             73 miles

4     Joe Prusaitis      40 miles             4    Nancy Marks        39 miles             Taco Cat (Team of 4)                  65 miles

5     Lonnie Camp    37 miles              5    Jennifer Dennis    32 miles             Atomic Athlete (Team of 6)       64 miles

6     Bill Ewton      34 miles                 6    Veronica Scheer    27 miles            GRIT Squad (Team of 6)           63 miles

7     John Graham      33 miles            7    Tehra Wieck       24 miles                In Our Happy Pace (Team of 6)     60 miles

8     Dennis Runyan   31   miles           8    Amy Stephens   23 miles               Optical Delusions #2 (Team of 6)     60 miles

9     Jon Perz            29 miles              9    Randi Schooley    20 miles             Here For the Beer (Team of 4)     57 miles                      

10    Michael Davis   26 miles             10   Bernadette De Joya   15 miles       FMT's (Team of 2)     55 miles

11     Richard Mihalik       24 miles       11    Deborah Evans    8 miles               Optical Delusions #1 (Team of 6)     55 miles

                                                                                                                                6 of Running (Team of 6)                 54 miles

                                                                                                                                Rag Tag (Team of 6)                         54 miles

                                                                                                                                Hill Flyers (Team of 6)                      53 miles

                                                                                                                                Team Orrick                                      48 miles  


WONDERLAND @ MULESHOE BEND    

marathon    half-marathon    10k   

 

2017 COMPLETE RESULTS

2017 RACE PHTOTS : stay tuned...

 

2016 COMPLETE RESULTS 

2016 RACE PHOTOS:  http://azulox.zenfolio.com/p594994900

 

2015 COMPLETE RESULTS:     

2015 RACE PHOTOS:   http://azulox.zenfolio.com/f795543812

 

 

 

Marathon Course Records:                   Anthony Jacobs   3:24:58 (2016)                                      Megan Reed   4:11:42  (2017)

Half-Marathon Course Records:                     Will Emery  1:45:04  (2016)                                   Elaine Chung     1:59:01  (2016)

10k Course Records:                              Michael Wehrley  0:45:23  (2017)                              Colleen Wehrley    0:52:39 (2017)


rawhide @ Flat Rock ranch

50 mile    marathon    half-marathon   10k

 

2017 COMPLETE RESULTS:     http://edsresults.com/rawhide17/

2017 RACE PHOTOS: http://azulox.zenfolio.com/p254089657

 

2016 COMPLETE RESULTS:     http://edsresults.com/rawhide16/

2016 RACE PHOTOS: http://azulox.zenfolio.com/p65867303

 

2015  COMPLETE RESULTS:    http://edsresults.com/frr15/            

2015  RACE PHOTOS: http://azulox.zenfolio.com/f152528769

 

 

 

50 mile Course Record:                  Matt Smith   7:30:11 (2017)                                       Dena Carr   9:43:00  (2017)

Marathon Course Record:              Jacob Williams   3:21:45 (2015)                                Ashtyn Johnson  4:31:22  (2017)

Half-Marathon Course Record:     Colin Hagan   1:22:48  (2017)                                    Michele Puhr   1:46:13   (2017)

10k Course Record:                        Jonathan Garner  41:34   (2017)                                Sarah Stewart   50:07  (2017)


sky island @ Davis Mountains

50k     25k

 

2017 COMPLETE RESULTS: edsresults.com/skyisland17             

2017 RACE PHOTOS:  http://azulox.zenfolio.com/p741891708

 

2016 COMPLETE RESULTS: http://edsresults.com/skyisland16/   

2016 RACE PHOTOS: http://azulox.zenfolio.com/p673117031/h1C4D6009

 

50k Course Records:                                          Brandon Ostrander 4:50:10   (2017)               Chris Kimbrough5:51:30   (2017)

25k (Skyline Double) Course Records:             Josh Cross    2:33:18   (2016)                          Kate Leugers  2:44:31   (2016)

25k (Primitive/Indian) Course Record:              Mike Kurvach     2:05:03   (2017)                   Cate Barrett    2:34:27   (2017)


saddle blazer@  Parrie haynes equestrian

100k                  marathon                half-Marathon                  10k

Saddle Blazer - 235.jpg

2017   COMPLETE RESULTS:   http://edsresults.com/blazer17/                         

2017   RACE PHOTOS: http://azulox.zenfolio.com/saddleblazer17

 

2016   COMPLETE RESULTS:   http://edsresults.com/blazer16/                          

2016   RACE PHOTOS: AzulOx.zenfolio.com/p694902463

 

100k course record:

Steven Moore    M    49       9:30:30    (2017)

Martha Newton     F     37      15:25:51     (2017)

 

Marathon course record:

Steven Moore   M     48     3:17:24   (2016)

Nicole Kalogeropoulos    F    33    3:46:09    (2016)

 

Half-marathon course records:

Mike Kurvach     M      261:31:35    (2017)

Kate Leugers    F   26    1:43:51     (2017)

 

10k course records:

Trace Heavener     M    35     00:44:50   (2017)

Emily Crowell      F   22    00:46:56    (2016)


GOODWATER @ LAKE GEORGETOWN

 

double-marathon, marathon, 16 mile, 8 mile

2017 COMPLETE RESULTS: http://edsresults.com/goodwater17/

2017 RACE PHOTOS:  http://azulox.zenfolio.com/p542863098


COURSE RECORDS:

12-hour RELAY:

Trail Roots (Team of 4)                          88 miles     (2015)

We Brake For No One (Team of 4)       88 miles     (2016)

 

12-hour SOLO:

Thomas Orf       63 miles   (2015)

 

30k :

Ty Reagan         2:38:37     (2015)

Neilia Bliss        2:41:18       (2015)

 

10k :

Mason Carman       0:46:49  (2015)

Kate Leugers          0:44:38  (2015)