FOR COMPLETE RESULTS OR PHOTO ALBUMS, CLICK THE HYPER LINKs below each race!

saddle blazer@  Parrie haynes equestrian

100k                  marathon                half-Marathon                  10k

Saddle Blazer - 235.jpg

2017   COMPLETE RESULTS:   http://edsresults.com/blazer17/                         

2017   RACE PHOTOS: http://azulox.zenfolio.com/saddleblazer17

 

2016   COMPLETE RESULTS:   http://edsresults.com/blazer16/                          

2016   RACE PHOTOS: AzulOx.zenfolio.com/p694902463

 

100k course record:

Steven Moore    M    49       9:30:30    (2017)

Martha Newton     F     37      15:25:51     (2017)

 

Marathon course record:

Steven Moore   M     48     3:17:24   (2016)

Nicole Kalogeropoulos    F    33    3:46:09    (2016)

 

Half-marathon course records:

Mike Kurvach     M      261:31:35    (2017)

Kate Leugers    F   26    1:43:51     (2017)

 

10k course records:

Trace Heavener     M    35     00:44:50   (2017)

Emily Crowell      F   22    00:46:56    (2016)


GOODWATER @ LAKE GEORGETOWN

 

double-marathon, marathon, 16 mile, 8 mile

2017 COMPLETE RESULTS: http://edsresults.com/goodwater17/

2017 RACE PHOTOS:  http://azulox.zenfolio.com/p542863098


THE CIRCUS   @ MCKINNEY ROUGHS

 

12-HOUR    30K   10K

2016  COMPLETE RESULTS  :  http://edsresults.com/circus16/            

2016  RACE  PHOTOS :   http://azulox.zenfolio.com/p936742962

 

 

 

12 HOUR SOLO RESULTS                                       12 HOUR TEAM RESULTS:

Men:                                                                                   Women:

1      Thomas Orf         61 miles                                         1     Marcy Beard     51 miles                                                           We Brake For No One (4 person)             88 miles

2     Dana Munari       55 miles                                        2     Lise Plantier     47 miles                                                           Trail Roots (6 person)                                 77 miles

3     Davide Guzzi     42 miles                                         3    Nicole Sciortino    45 miles                                                       Drunk Allen  (6 person)                              73 miles

4     Joe Prusaitis      40 miles                                         4    Nancy Marks        39 miles                                                        Taco Cat (Team of 4)                                  65 miles

5     Lonnie Camp    37 miles                                          5    Jennifer Dennis    32 miles                                                       Atomic Athlete (Team of 6)                        64 miles

6     Bill Ewton      34 miles                                              6    Veronica Scheer    27 miles                                                      GRIT Squad (Team of 6)                             63 miles

7     John Graham      33 miles                                        7    Tehra Wieck       24 miles                                                           In Our Happy Pace (Team of 6)                 60 miles

8     Dennis Runyan   31   miles                                       8    Amy Stephens   23 miles                                                          Optical Delusions #2 (Team of 6)              60 miles

9     Jon Perz            29 miles                                          9    Randi Schooley    20 miles                                                        Here For the Beer (Team of 4)                   57 miles                      

10    Michael Davis   26 miles                                         10   Bernadette De Joya     15 miles                                                FMT's (Team of 2)                                        55 miles

11     Richard Mihalik         24 miles                                 11    Deborah Evans    8 miles                                                          Optical Delusions #1 (Team of 6)               55 miles

                                                                                                                                                                                                       6 of Running (Team of 6)                            54 miles

                                                                                                                                                                                                       Rag Tag (Team of 6)                                    54 miles

                                                                                                                                                                                                       Hill Flyers (Team of 6)                                 53 miles

                                                                                                                                                                                                       Team Orrick                                                 48 miles  

COURSE RECORDS:

12-hour RELAY:

Trail Roots (Team of 4)                          88 miles     (2015)

We Brake For No One (Team of 4)       88 miles     (2016)

 

12-hour SOLO:

Thomas Orf       63 miles   (2015)

 

30k :

Ty Reagan         2:38:37     (2015)

Neilia Bliss        2:41:18       (2015)

 

10k :

Mason Carman       0:46:49  (2015)

Kate Leugers          0:44:38  (2015)


WONDERLAND @ MULESHOE BEND    

marathon    half-marathon    10k

 

2016 COMPLETE RESULTS:   http://edsresults.com/wonderland16/             

2016 RACE PHOTOS:  http://azulox.zenfolio.com/p594994900

 

2015 COMPLETE RESULTS:   http://edsresults.com/msb15/             

2015 RACE PHOTOS:   http://azulox.zenfolio.com/f795543812

 

 

Marathon Course Records:                                   Anthony Jacobs 3:24:58 (2016)                                  Gretchen Placke 5:34:48  (2016)

Half-Marathon Course Records:                               Will Emery    1:45:04  (2016)                                      Elaine Chung 1:59:01  (2016)

10k Course Records:                                              Justin Wendling   0:47:37  (2016)                                   Karen Clark  0:57:37  (2016)


rawhide @ Flat Rock ranch

50 mile    marathon    half-marathon   10k

 

2016 COMPLETE RESULTS:     http://edsresults.com/rawhide16/

2016 RACE PHOTOS: http://azulox.zenfolio.com/p65867303

 

2015  COMPLETE RESULTS:    http://edsresults.com/frr15/                       

2015  RACE PHOTOS: http://azulox.zenfolio.com/f152528769

 

 

50 mile Course Records:                                      Geoffrey Tweed   11:16:22   (2016)                             Randi Schooley   12:36:55   (2016)

Marathon Course Records:                                   Jacob Williams   3:21:45(2015)                              Jennifer Leidich  5:10:08   (2015)

Half-Marathon Course Records:                            Albert Marino    1:35:01   (2016)                                   Karyn Zaage   1:56:14   (2016)

10k Course Records:                                              Dude Spellings    0:48:10  (2016)                              Hilary Lumpkins  0:53:24   (2016)


sky island @ Davis Mountains

50k     25k

 

2016 COMPLETE RESULTS: http://edsresults.com/skyisland16/                

2016 RACE PHOTOS: http://azulox.zenfolio.com/p673117031/h1C4D6009

 

50k Course Records:         Steven Moore   5:05:56  (2016)          Ashley Rollins  8:12:43  (2016)

25k Course Records:          Josh Cross    2:33:18  (2016)               Kate Leugers  2:44:31   (2016)


october 2015       McKinney Roughs   50K  25K  10K

COMPLETE RESULTS:    http://edsresults.com/mkr15/           RACE PHOTOS:  http://azulox.zenfolio.com/f279378280

 

2015 50k course records:

Paul Terranova       M     41      4:00:39

Nicole Studer     F     33      4:20:54


2015 25k course records:

Jordan Vonderhaar       M       26      1:56:48 

Rachael Blair      F    38     2:21:22


2015 10k course records:

Ben Roberts        M       30     0:43:10

Ali Putnam     F       0:55:09