FOR COMPLETE RESULTS OR PHOTO ALBUMS, CLICK THE HYPER LINKs below each race!


WONDERLAND @ MULESHOE BEND    

marathon    half-marathon    10k   

 

2017 COMPLETE RESULTS

2017 RACE PHTOTS : stay tuned...

 

2016 COMPLETE RESULTS 

2016 RACE PHOTOS:  http://azulox.zenfolio.com/p594994900

 

2015 COMPLETE RESULTS:     

2015 RACE PHOTOS:   http://azulox.zenfolio.com/f795543812

 

 

 

Marathon Course Records:                   Anthony Jacobs   3:24:58 (2016)                                      Megan Reed   4:11:42  (2017)

Half-Marathon Course Records:                     Will Emery  1:45:04  (2016)                                   Elaine Chung     1:59:01  (2016)

10k Course Records:                              Michael Wehrley  0:45:23  (2017)                              Colleen Wehrley    0:52:39 (2017)


rawhide @ Flat Rock ranch

50 mile    marathon    half-marathon   10k

 

2017 COMPLETE RESULTS:     http://edsresults.com/rawhide17/

2017 RACE PHOTOS: http://azulox.zenfolio.com/p254089657

 

2016 COMPLETE RESULTS:     http://edsresults.com/rawhide16/

2016 RACE PHOTOS: http://azulox.zenfolio.com/p65867303

 

2015  COMPLETE RESULTS:    http://edsresults.com/frr15/            

2015  RACE PHOTOS: http://azulox.zenfolio.com/f152528769

 

 

 

50 mile Course Record:                  Matt Smith   7:30:11 (2017)                                       Dena Carr   9:43:00  (2017)

Marathon Course Record:              Jacob Williams   3:21:45 (2015)                                Ashtyn Johnson  4:31:22  (2017)

Half-Marathon Course Record:     Colin Hagan   1:22:48  (2017)                                    Michele Puhr   1:46:13   (2017)

10k Course Record:                        Jonathan Garner  41:34   (2017)                                Sarah Stewart   50:07  (2017)


sky island @ Davis Mountains

50k     25k

 

2017 COMPLETE RESULTS: edsresults.com/skyisland17             

2017 RACE PHOTOS:  http://azulox.zenfolio.com/p741891708

 

2016 COMPLETE RESULTS: http://edsresults.com/skyisland16/   

2016 RACE PHOTOS: http://azulox.zenfolio.com/p673117031/h1C4D6009

 

50k Course Records:                                          Brandon Ostrander 4:50:10   (2017)               Chris Kimbrough5:51:30   (2017)

25k (Skyline Double) Course Records:             Josh Cross    2:33:18   (2016)                          Kate Leugers  2:44:31   (2016)

25k (Primitive/Indian) Course Record:              Mike Kurvach     2:05:03   (2017)                   Cate Barrett    2:34:27   (2017)


saddle blazer@  Parrie haynes equestrian

100k                  marathon                half-Marathon                  10k

Saddle Blazer - 235.jpg

2017   COMPLETE RESULTS:   http://edsresults.com/blazer17/                         

2017   RACE PHOTOS: http://azulox.zenfolio.com/saddleblazer17

 

2016   COMPLETE RESULTS:   http://edsresults.com/blazer16/                          

2016   RACE PHOTOS: AzulOx.zenfolio.com/p694902463

 

100k course record:

Steven Moore    M    49       9:30:30    (2017)

Martha Newton     F     37      15:25:51     (2017)

 

Marathon course record:

Steven Moore   M     48     3:17:24   (2016)

Nicole Kalogeropoulos    F    33    3:46:09    (2016)

 

Half-marathon course records:

Mike Kurvach     M      261:31:35    (2017)

Kate Leugers    F   26    1:43:51     (2017)

 

10k course records:

Trace Heavener     M    35     00:44:50   (2017)

Emily Crowell      F   22    00:46:56    (2016)


GOODWATER @ LAKE GEORGETOWN

 

double-marathon, marathon, 16 mile, 8 mile

2017 COMPLETE RESULTS: http://edsresults.com/goodwater17/

2017 RACE PHOTOS:  http://azulox.zenfolio.com/p542863098


THE CIRCUS   @ MCKINNEY ROUGHS

 

12-HOUR    30K   10K

2016  COMPLETE RESULTS  :  http://edsresults.com/circus16/            

2016  RACE  PHOTOS :  http://azulox.zenfolio.com/p936742962

 

12 HOUR RESULTS: 

Men:                                                      Women:                                                   Team:

1      Thomas Orf         61 miles             1     Marcy Beard     51 miles                 We Brake For No One (4 person)      88 miles

2     Dana Munari       55 miles            2     Lise Plantier     47 miles                Trail Roots (6 person)                 77 miles

3     Davide Guzzi     42 miles             3    Nicole Sciortino    45 miles             Drunk Allen  (6 person)             73 miles

4     Joe Prusaitis      40 miles             4    Nancy Marks        39 miles             Taco Cat (Team of 4)                  65 miles

5     Lonnie Camp    37 miles              5    Jennifer Dennis    32 miles             Atomic Athlete (Team of 6)       64 miles

6     Bill Ewton      34 miles                 6    Veronica Scheer    27 miles            GRIT Squad (Team of 6)           63 miles

7     John Graham      33 miles            7    Tehra Wieck       24 miles                In Our Happy Pace (Team of 6)     60 miles

8     Dennis Runyan   31   miles           8    Amy Stephens   23 miles               Optical Delusions #2 (Team of 6)     60 miles

9     Jon Perz            29 miles              9    Randi Schooley    20 miles             Here For the Beer (Team of 4)     57 miles                      

10    Michael Davis   26 miles             10   Bernadette De Joya   15 miles       FMT's (Team of 2)     55 miles

11     Richard Mihalik       24 miles       11    Deborah Evans    8 miles               Optical Delusions #1 (Team of 6)     55 miles

                                                                                                                                6 of Running (Team of 6)                 54 miles

                                                                                                                                Rag Tag (Team of 6)                         54 miles

                                                                                                                                Hill Flyers (Team of 6)                      53 miles

                                                                                                                                Team Orrick                                      48 miles  

COURSE RECORDS:

12-hour RELAY:

Trail Roots (Team of 4)                          88 miles     (2015)

We Brake For No One (Team of 4)       88 miles     (2016)

 

12-hour SOLO:

Thomas Orf       63 miles   (2015)

 

30k :

Ty Reagan         2:38:37     (2015)

Neilia Bliss        2:41:18       (2015)

 

10k :

Mason Carman       0:46:49  (2015)

Kate Leugers          0:44:38  (2015)