Spectrum trail Racing has built a team

of fast, creative, hard-working athletes

to serve as ambassadors to our races and the sport of trail racing

 

 

you'll frequently see these guys building trails, on the podium, or supporting fellow trail runners

Group.jpg

Jonathan Garner


Climbed Mt. Elbert (Lake County, CO) - 2011
Record Holder - Sooner State Games 4 mile trail run (Oklahoma City, OK) - 2012
Record Holder - Port to Fort 5K trail run (Muskogee, OK) - 2012

1st place 3-person relay - XTerra Muleshoe (Spicewood, TX) - 2014
Finisher - Marathon2Marathon (Marathon, TX) - 2014

3rd place overall Ouachita Switchbacks 50k - 2016

3rd place overall Piney Woods 50k - 2016

 


Bucket List:
Ultra Trail Torres del Paine - Patagonia, Chile
The North Face Endurance Challenge 50 mile - Park City, UT

 

 

Jonathan has some big race ideas for Spectrum on the horizon.

Stay tuned. or buy him a beer, and he will likely tell you everything!

 


kate leugers

 

NCAA 2 x All American in Outdoor Track (1500m and 5k)

2012 World Triathlon Championship Qualifier

Rogue Athletic Club Team Member

 

1st place overall female @ Spectrum's Circus 10k - 2015

1st place overall female @ Spectrum's Saddle Blazer half - 2016

 

We've convinced Kate to leave the track to come get dirty with us on the trails. She's killin' it out there...and she's just getting started.

If we were a betting team, we would put money that Kate could run RiverPlace faster than any other speed demon lady out there. You want to go head to head? We would pay to see it. 

 

 

 

 


Gergo perlaky

 

Colorado River 100 mile Canoe Race

Climbed Mt Rainier

Climbed Pico de Orizaba

Completed 100+ miles of John Muir Trail

 

1st Place Bandera 50k 2009

2nd Place Big Bend ultra 50K 2012

2nd Place Spectrum's Muleshoe 25k

 

Bucket list:

Everest, twice in a day

Swim the Nile, in one breath

 

Fueled by: Epic Bar  

 


Katie Towle

 

1st Place Female - Journey's Half Marathon in Eagle River, WI. 2009

Qualified for Boston - Charlottesville Marathon in Charlottesville, VA: 2011

Ironman Wisconsin in Madison, WI: 2012

MS 150 bike race

1st place female Possum Kingdom 52k - 2016

 

Bucket List Races:

   -Trans-Rockies 2-person team with her new husband, Scott

   - Avenue of the Giants marathon

   - Kona

   - Palo Duro 50 mile

 


Scott Towle     

 

Cycled from Austin, Tx to Anchorage, AK (Texas4000.org)

   13X Marathon finisher, including Boston (2 finishes carrying the American Flag)

          3X Ironman Finisher

         2X sub-24 hr 100 mile finisher

          60K PR of 5:22

          3 X 50 Mile finisher

          Comrades finisher

 

Bucket List:

Western States 100
 Badwater 135
 3 Days of Syllamo
      Tahoe Rim Trail
 Avenue of the Giants (road)
 


Thomas Orf

 

 

First place: Spectrum's 12 hour solo race (ran 63 miles) and Fossil Valley 9 hour race

First overall Tailwind Trailblazer

 

Completed 10 100-mile races (Fastest 100 miler: 15:55:44)

Completed 10 50-mile races

 

Bucket list:

Western States 100 and a 24-hour track race

 

Best feature:  the pretty lady by his side: the ever-amazing Jaime Orf

Fueled by: Tailwind Nutrition


allen Daniell

 

2014
• Xterra Terra Firma 8k Bastrop Tx, 3rd overall
• Tejas Trails Bandera 25k Bandera Tx, 7th overall

2015
• Jack and Adams Lost Pines Half Bastrop Tx, 8th overall
• Spectrum Trail racing series Flat Rock 25k Comfort Tx, 4th overall
• Spectrum Trail Racing Series Mckinney Roughs 25k Bastrop Tx, 6th overall
• Spectrum Trail Racing series Muleshoe Tx,25k 3rd overall
• Spectrum Trail Racing Series McKinney Roughs 30k 5th overall

 

Bucket list:

North Face Challenge 50 miler

Ultra Trail Mt Fuji

 

 

 


brian allen - aguillar

Epic Bar Ambassador

Completed Trans Rockies - 2014

On the winning team of 4 at Spectrum's 12 hour Circus

Zion 50k - 2016

Grand Canyon Rim to Rim to Rim - 2016

Canadian Death Race - 2016

 

Bucket List:

To tackle a bison and still have perfectly quaffed hair

 

 

 


Josh Beckham

 

Capt’n Karls Pedernales Falls 30K 1st place 2016
Spectrum Vagabond Mt. Bonnell 1st place 2016
Paleface Trail Marathon 1st place 2016

Bandera 50k trail race 1st place CR   2010
Capt’n Karls The Falls 60K 1st place  2010
Capt’n Karls The Lake 60K 1st place  2010
Nueces 50 miles 1st place   2010
Rocky Racoon 50k 1st place CR (3:30)   2009
Sunmart 50 mile 9th place  2008
Palo Duro Canyon trail race 50k 1st CR 2008 (broken by Jason Brooks in ‘09!)

 


Bucket List:
Wonderland Trail – Mt. Rainier
Tahoe Rim Trail
Kilimanjaro
Long Trail
John Muir Trail
Appalachian trail (hiking)
3 days of Syllamo

 

 


steven moore

 

Wonderland Marathon 2nd place   - 2016

Ultra-Trail Du Mont-Blanc - 166K - Chamonix, FRA

Palo Duro 50 mile 1st place   - 2014

San Juan Solstice 50 miler  9th place  - 2014

Mogollan Monster 100 miler  - 1st place  - 2013

 

Wardrobe by INKnBURN


nicole kalogeropoulos

 

 

Holds the women's 100-mile trail speed record (14:22) set in 2015

Run Rabbit Run 100 miler - 3rd place - 2016

Western States 100 miler - 6th place - 2015

Ultra-Trail Du Mont-Blanc  166K-  13th place - 2015

Bandera 100k - 2nd place - 2015

Leadville 100 miler - 9th place - 2013


brent yost


rick simonson


james ayres


connor drumm